All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Daniyar «Kazakh Thunder» Yeleussinov.

Image source:

Daniyar Yeleussinov

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
10
(6 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Daniyar Maratovich Yeleussinov

Alias: Kazakh Thunder

Born: March 13, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: KazakhstanKazakhstan

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 60%

Birth place: Berezino, Kazakhstan

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 60%
Wins by dec: 40%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Daniyar Yeleussinov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Daniyar Yeleussinov took place on November 27, 2020 against Julius IndongoJulius Indongo.
Yeleussinov won by technical knockout (TKO).

Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Julius Indongo

Daniyar Yeleussinov last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-27 Julius Indongo Win
TKO
vacant IBF Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
2019-12-20 Alan Sanchez Win
TKO
2019-09-13 Reshard Hicks Win
TKO
2019-05-25 Luis Norambuena Win
UD
2019-03-15 Silverio Ortiz Win
UD
2018-11-24 Marcos Mojica Win
TKO
2018-10-20 Matt Doherty Win
TKO
2018-08-04 Gabor Gorbics Win
PTS
2018-06-06 Zoltan Szabo Win
PTS
2018-04-28 Noah Kidd Win
TKO

Daniyar Yeleussinov is a Kazakhstani professional boxer.

Daniyar «Kazakh Thunder» Yeleussinov

Boxer Daniyar «Kazakh Thunder» Yeleussinov

  • Total fights: 10
  • Wins: 10
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 27-year-old Yeleussinov made his professional debut on April 28, 2018 against Noah Kidd.
Daniyar won by technical knockout (TKO).

Daniyar Yeleussinov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Daniyar Yeleussinov remains undefeated as a professional.