All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Danny «Brixton Bomber» Williams.

Image source:

Danny Williams

Information updated: 2020.10.26

Wins
54
(41 KOs)

Losses
29
(16 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Daniel Peter Williams

Alias: Brixton Bomber

Born: July 13, 1973 (47 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 79″ (201 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Brixton, London, United Kingdom

Residence: Brixton, London, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 24%
Losses by KO: 55%
Losses by dec: 44%

Danny Williams next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Danny Williams took place on September 11, 2020 against Sergey KharitonovSergey Kharitonov.
Williams lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Danny Williams vs. Sergey Kharitonov

Danny Williams last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Danny Williams is a British professional boxer.

Danny «Brixton Bomber» Williams

Boxer Danny «Brixton Bomber» Williams

  • Total fights: 84
  • Wins: 54
  • Wins by KO: 41
  • Losses: 29
  • Losses by KO: 16
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 22-year-old Williams made his professional debut on October 21, 1995 against Vance Idiens.
Danny won by knockout (KO).

Danny Williams has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On April 3, 1999 Williams lost by points (PTS) to Julius Francis.