All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer David «Osvary Morrell» Morrell.

Image source:

David Morrell

Information updated: 2020.11.23

Wins
3
(2 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Osvary David Morrell Gutierrez Jr

Alias: Osvary Morrell

Titles held: interim WBA (super middleweight)

Born: January 18, 1998 (22 age)

Nationality: CubaCuba

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 78½″ (199 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Santa Clara, Cuba

Residence: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

David Morrell next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of David Morrell took place on August 8, 2020 against Lennox AllenLennox Allen.
Morrell won by unanimous decision (UD).

David Morrell vs. Lennox Allen

David Morrell last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

David Morrell is a Cuban professional boxer.

David «Osvary Morrell» Morrell

Boxer David «Osvary Morrell» Morrell

  • Total fights: 3
  • Wins: 3
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Morrell made his professional debut on August 31, 2019 against Yendris Rodriguez Valdez.
David won by knockout (KO).

David Morrell has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

David Morrell remains undefeated as a professional.