All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Denis «Drago's Son» Grachev.

Image source:

Denis Grachev

Information updated: 2021.03.03

Wins
20
(11 KOs)

Losses
11
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Denis Alexandrovich Grachev

Alias: Drago's Son

Born: August 3, 1982 (38 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 55%

Birth place: Chaykovsky, Russia

Residence: San Diego, California, USA

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 18%
Losses by dec: 81%

Denis Grachev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Denis Grachev took place on November 21, 2020 against Radivoje KalajdzicRadivoje Kalajdzic.
Grachev lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Denis Grachev vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic

Denis Grachev last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-21 Radivoje Kalajdzic Loss
UD
2020-02-15 Ivan Mendez Raya Win
KO
2019-11-16 Alfonso Lopez Loss
UD
vacant NABF Light Heavyweight Title
2019-10-11 Chad Dawson Loss
UD
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) Light Heavyweight Title
2019-08-17 Charles Foster Loss
UD
NABA Light Heavyweight Title
2019-06-28 Ivan Mendez Raya Win
UD
2019-06-01 Julio Alcantar Majors Win
TKO
2019-04-27 Daniel Yocupicio Win
UD
2018-04-21 Adam Balski Loss
UD
vacant Republic of Poland International Cruiserweight Title
2018-02-16 Imre Szello Loss
UD
2017-08-19 Alejandro Garduno Win
UD
2017-07-13 Jesus Manuel Paez Win
TKO
2016-10-29 Gustavo Octavio Castro Win
UD
2014-11-15 Thomas Oosthuizen Loss
RTD
vacant WBC International Light Heavyweight Title
2014-08-09 Ryno Liebenberg Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
2014-03-15 Isaac Chilemba Loss
UD
2013-07-13 Edwin Rodriguez Loss
TKO
2013-03-30 Zsolt Erdei Win
SD
2012-11-03 Lucian Bute Loss
UD
NABF Light Heavyweight Title
2012-04-27 Ismayl Sillah Win
TKO
NABF Light Heavyweight Title
2011-07-09 Eddie Caminero Win
TKO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Light Heavyweight Title
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title
2011-05-06 Vladine Biosse Win
TKO
2011-01-14 Azea Augustama Win
MD
2009-12-11 Ernesto Castaneda Draw
MD
2009-11-12 Roberto Baro Win
KO
2009-08-27 Carlos Raul Ibarra Win
MD
2009-04-30 Ayodeji Fadeyi Win
TKO
2008-10-23 Thomas Haines Win
TKO
2008-07-24 Caleb Caldwell Win
KO
2007-10-11 Freeman Taft Win
UD
2007-07-29 Robert Ryan Win
UD
2007-06-24 Rosendo Rubalcaba Win
KO

Denis Grachev is a Russian professional boxer.

Denis «Drago's Son» Grachev

Boxer Denis «Drago's Son» Grachev

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 11
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 24-year-old Grachev made his professional debut on June 24, 2007 against Rosendo Rubalcaba.
Denis won by knockout (KO).

Denis Grachev has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-21 Radivoje Kalajdzic Loss
UD
2019-11-16 Alfonso Lopez Loss
UD
vacant NABF Light Heavyweight Title
2019-10-11 Chad Dawson Loss
UD
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) Light Heavyweight Title
2019-08-17 Charles Foster Loss
UD
NABA Light Heavyweight Title
2018-04-21 Adam Balski Loss
UD
vacant Republic of Poland International Cruiserweight Title
2018-02-16 Imre Szello Loss
UD
2014-11-15 Thomas Oosthuizen Loss
RTD
vacant WBC International Light Heavyweight Title
2014-08-09 Ryno Liebenberg Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
2014-03-15 Isaac Chilemba Loss
UD
2013-07-13 Edwin Rodriguez Loss
TKO
2012-11-03 Lucian Bute Loss
UD
NABF Light Heavyweight Title