All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Denis «White Swan» Lebedev.

Image source:

Denis Lebedev

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
32
(23 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Denis Aleksandrovich Lebedev

Alias: White Swan

Born: August 14, 1979 (41 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 71½″ (182 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Stary Oskol, Russia

Residence: Chekhov, Russia

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Denis Lebedev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Denis Lebedev took place on December 21, 2019 against Thabiso MchunuThabiso Mchunu.
Lebedev lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-21 Thabiso Mchunu Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title
2018-11-24 Mike Wilson Win
UD
2018-09-07 Hizni Altunkaya Win
KO
2017-07-09 Mark Flanagan Win
UD
WBA Super World Cruiserweight Title
2016-12-03 Murat Gassiev Loss
SD
IBF World Cruiserweight Title
2016-05-21 Victor Emilio Ramirez Win
TKO
WBA Super World Cruiserweight Title
IBF World Cruiserweight Title
2015-11-04 Lateef Kayode Win
TKO
WBA World Cruiserweight Title
2015-04-10 Youri Kayembre Kalenga Win
UD
WBA World Cruiserweight Title
2014-09-27 Pawel Kolodziej Win
KO
WBA World Cruiserweight Title
2013-05-17 Guillermo Jones No contest
NC
WBA World Cruiserweight Title
2012-12-17 Santander Silgado Win
KO
WBA World Cruiserweight Title
2012-04-04 Shawn Cox Win
KO
interim WBA World Cruiserweight Title
2011-11-04 James Toney Win
UD
interim WBA World Cruiserweight Title
2011-05-21 Roy Jones Jr Win
KO
2010-12-18 Marco Huck Loss
SD
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2010-07-17 Alexander Alekseev Win
KO
2010-02-22 Ignacio Esparza Win
KO
WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2009-12-17 Ali Ismailov Win
RTD
WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2009-07-18 Enzo Maccarinelli Win
TKO
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2009-03-22 Eliseo Castillo Win
TKO
2008-12-17 Dzmitry Adamovich Win
TKO
2008-09-06 Nick Okoth Win
TKO
2008-07-19 Archil Mezvrishvili Win
KO
2004-09-24 Artem Vychkin Win
UD
vacant Russia Light Heavyweight Title
2004-07-06 Bagrat Makhkamov Win
TKO
2003-06-26 Evgen Bubilich Win
UD
2003-05-29 Sergey Karanevich Win
UD
2003-03-15 Berry Butler Win
KO
2002-10-03 Dzmitri Yaumenenka Win
TKO
2002-09-10 Roman Babaev Win
RTD
2002-04-23 Dzmitry Adamovich Win
KO
2001-12-26 Rikhsiboy Shamirzaev Win
TKO
Russia Light Heavyweight Title
2001-11-07 Mirzohid Jianbaev Win
TKO
2001-06-09 Nourdine Melikh Win
TKO
Russia Light Heavyweight Title
2001-03-06 Denis Deryabkin Win
UD
2001-02-27 Teimuraz Kekelidze Win
UD

Denis Lebedev is a Russian professional boxer.

Denis «White Swan» Lebedev

Boxer Denis «White Swan» Lebedev

  • Total fights: 36
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 23
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 21-year-old Lebedev made his professional debut on February 27, 2001 against Teimuraz Kekelidze.
Denis won by unanimous decision (UD).

On October 1, 2012 Lebedev became the WBA cruiserweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-21 Thabiso Mchunu Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title
2016-12-03 Murat Gassiev Loss
SD
IBF World Cruiserweight Title
2010-12-18 Marco Huck Loss
SD
WBO World Cruiserweight Title