All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Denis «Djingis Khan» Shafikov.

Image source:

Denis Shafikov

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
40
(20 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Denis Fuatovich Shafikov

Alias: Djingis Khan

Born: June 3, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 68½″ (174 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Miass, Russia

Residence: Big Bear, California, USA

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Denis Shafikov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Denis Shafikov took place on February 9, 2019 against Gaybatulla Gadzhialiev.
Shafikov’s bout ended in a draw by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-02-09 Gaibatulla Gadzhialiev Draw
MD
2018-07-21 Jhon Gemino Win
UD
2018-06-06 Hector Ruben Ambriz Suarez Win
UD
2017-12-09 Rene Alvarado Loss
SD
2017-06-30 Robert Easter Jr Loss
UD
IBF World Lightweight Title
2016-12-02 Richard Commey Win
SD
2016-07-02 Jamel Herring Win
TKO
2015-12-18 Rances Barthelemy Loss
UD
vacant IBF World Lightweight Title
2015-07-18 Roy Mukhlis Win
TKO
2014-12-13 Miguel Angel Mendoza Win
UD
2014-08-15 Rustam Nugaev Win
TKO
2014-02-22 Miguel Vazquez Loss
UD
IBF World Lightweight Title
2013-08-17 Santos Benavides Win
RTD
2013-03-16 Alisher Rakhimov Win
DQ
vacant WBC CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Lightweight Title
2012-12-01 Albert Mensah Win
UD
IBF International Super Lightweight Title
2012-09-18 James Onyango Win
UD
2012-05-31 Brunet Zamora Win
UD
EBU European Super Lightweight Title
2012-02-25 Lee McAllister Win
RTD
EBU European Super Lightweight Title
2011-09-23 Giuseppe Lauri Win
RTD
vacant EBU European Super Lightweight Title
2011-03-04 Nugzar Margvelashvili Win
TKO
2010-10-29 Brunet Zamora Draw
MD
WBA Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title
2010-09-04 Peter Semo Win
UD
2010-07-22 Leonardo Resendiz Win
RTD
2010-06-30 Bobir Normatov Win
KO
2009-10-24 Fernando Trejo Win
UD
vacant IBO Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title
2009-09-25 Aliaksei Volchan Win
TKO
2009-05-30 John Cotterill Jr Win
TKO
2009-04-18 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Win
UD
2009-02-14 Wirat Sawangwong Win
TKO
2008-11-28 Raul Horacio Balbi Win
TD
2008-08-30 Andrzej Sark Win
TKO
2008-04-18 Shawn Gallegos Win
UD
2008-02-01 Sergejs Savrinovics Win
RTD
2007-12-20 Alexander Saltykov Win
KO
2007-10-22 Nizar Boubaker Win
TKO
2007-05-18 Cristian Frias Win
UD
2006-11-17 Vitaly Olkhovik Win
TKO
2006-07-21 Alexander Saltykov Win
RTD
2005-12-18 Leonti Vorontsuk Win
UD
2005-05-11 Andrei Sherel Win
KO
2005-02-11 Pavel Melnikov Win
UD
2004-12-09 Uladzimir Narushevich Win
TKO
2004-06-16 Filip Bystrikov Win
UD
2004-05-15 Leonti Vorontsuk Win
UD
2004-02-25 Vadzim Astapuk Win
UD
2003-11-30 Pavel Lyakhov Win
UD

Denis Shafikov is a Russian professional boxer.

Denis «Djingis Khan» Shafikov

Boxer Denis «Djingis Khan» Shafikov

  • Total fights: 46
  • Wins: 40
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 18-year-old Shafikov made his professional debut on November 30, 2003 against Pavel Lyakhov.
Denis won by unanimous decision (UD).

Denis Shafikov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-12-09 Rene Alvarado Loss
SD
2017-06-30 Robert Easter Jr Loss
UD
IBF World Lightweight Title
2015-12-18 Rances Barthelemy Loss
UD
vacant IBF World Lightweight Title
2014-02-22 Miguel Vazquez Loss
UD
IBF World Lightweight Title