All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Deniz Ilbay.

Image source:

Deniz Ilbay

Information updated: 2021.03.07

Wins
22
(10 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Deniz Ralf Ilbay

Born: January 22, 1995 (26 age)

Nationality: GermanyGermany

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 6½″ (169 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 45%

Birth place: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Residence: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by dec: 54%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Deniz Ilbay next fight will be held on March 12, 2021 against Lewis CrockerLewis Crocker.

Deniz Ilbay vs. Lewis Crocker 

Deniz Ilbay next fight

The last fight of Deniz Ilbay took place on December 21, 2019 against Milos Janjanin.
Ilbay won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-21 Milos Janjanin Win
KO
2019-03-02 Jonathan Jose Eniz Loss
SD
vacant IBO Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
2018-12-01 Denis Krieger Win
UD
vacant Germany BDB Welterweight Title
2018-09-15 Jean Pierre Habimana Win
UD
2017-11-18 Domenico Urbano Win
DQ
Global Boxing Union World Welterweight Title
2017-03-25 Angelo Frank Win
UD
Global Boxing Union World Welterweight Title
2016-11-05 Anzor Gamgebeli Win
KO
vacant Global Boxing Union World Welterweight Title
2016-06-25 Betuel Ushona Win
SD
vacant World Boxing Federation World Welterweight Title
2016-04-09 Egidijus Kavaliauskas Loss
UD
2015-11-21 Attila Koros Win
TKO
IBF Youth Welterweight Title
2015-07-21 Jean Moraiti Win
UD
vacant IBF Youth Welterweight Title
2014-12-14 Aghvan Alvrtsyan Win
PTS
vacant WBO Youth Welterweight Title
2014-08-03 Ramadhani Shauri Win
TKO
vacant IBO World Youth Welterweight Title
2014-06-07 Sabri Ulas Goecmen Win
KO
2014-04-05 Mehmet Tanriverdi Win
TKO
2014-02-01 Ivica Gogosevic Win
UD
vacant Global Boxing Council Youth Welterweight Title
2013-10-19 Steffen Sparborth Win
KO
2013-06-28 Sylwester Walczak Win
UD
2013-04-20 Rafal Piotrowski Win
UD
2012-12-21 Rahim Rahimi Win
UD
2012-09-07 Michal Vosyka Win
UD
2012-03-30 Suleyman Dag Win
TKO
2011-11-12 Hakan Akca Win
RTD
2011-11-05 Hamade Ali Win
TKO

Deniz Ilbay is a German professional boxer.

Deniz Ilbay

Boxer Deniz Ilbay

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 16-year-old Ilbay made his professional debut on November 5, 2011 against Hamade Ali.
Deniz won by technical knockout (TKO).

Deniz Ilbay has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-03-02 Jonathan Jose Eniz Loss
SD
vacant IBO Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
2016-04-09 Egidijus Kavaliauskas Loss
UD