All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Dewayne «Mr. Stop Running» Beamon.

Image source:

Dewayne Beamon

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
16
(11 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Dewayne Lamont Beamon

Alias: Mr. Stop Running

Born: August 7, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Greenville, North Carolina, USA

Residence: Goldsboro, North Carolina, USA

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by dec: 75%

Dewayne Beamon next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dewayne Beamon took place on February 1, 2020 against Willibaldo Garcia Perez.
Beamon lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-01 Willibaldo Garcia Perez Loss
UD
2019-11-16 Marvin Solano Loss
UD
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Flyweight Title
2019-08-24 Juan Francisco Estrada Loss
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2019-03-02 Maximino Flores Draw
MD
2018-10-20 Martin Tecuapetla Win
UD
2018-08-11 Martin Tecuapetla Loss
SD
2018-06-30 Joel Cordova Win
TKO
2018-06-09 Willibaldo Copala Win
UD
2018-02-16 Angel Francisco Ramos Draw
MD
2017-11-17 Zenon Venancio Win
TKO
2017-07-29 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Win
KO
IBO Inter-Continental Super Flyweight Title
Universal Boxing Federation World (UBF) Super Flyweight Title
2017-05-20 Jonathan Aguilar Win
KO
vacant IBO Inter-Continental Super Flyweight Title
2017-02-11 Christian Esquivel Win
TKO
vacant IBO International Super Flyweight Title
vacant Universal Boxing Federation World (UBF) Super Flyweight Title
2016-12-10 William Gonzalez Win
RTD
vacant Universal Boxing Federation World (UBF) Featherweight Title
2016-10-22 Antwan Robertson Win
KO
2016-08-06 Tomi Archambault Win
KO
2016-07-16 Gabriel Braxton Win
UD
2016-05-13 Rudolph Hedge Win
TKO
vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) All America Bantamweight Title
2016-02-27 Liamine Djaouti Win
UD
2015-12-05 Stephon McIntyre Win
UD
2015-10-31 Manuel Galaviz Win
TKO
2015-08-08 Jesus Gonzales Win
KO

Dewayne Beamon is a American professional boxer.

Dewayne «Mr. Stop Running» Beamon

Boxer Dewayne «Mr. Stop Running» Beamon

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 30-year-old Beamon made his professional debut on August 8, 2015 against Jesus Gonzales.
Dewayne won by knockout (KO).

Dewayne Beamon has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-01 Willibaldo Garcia Perez Loss
UD
2019-11-16 Marvin Solano Loss
UD
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Flyweight Title
2019-08-24 Juan Francisco Estrada Loss
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2018-08-11 Martin Tecuapetla Loss
SD