All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Diego De La Hoya.

Image source:

Diego De La Hoya

Information updated: 2021.03.03

Wins
22
(10 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Diego De La Hoya Villegas

Born: August 13, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 45%

Birth place: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Residence: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by dec: 54%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Diego De La Hoya next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Diego De La Hoya took place on December 14, 2019 against Renson RoblesRenson Robles.
De La Hoya won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-14 Renson Robles Win
UD
2019-07-13 Ronny Rios Loss
KO
NABF Super Bantamweight Title
2019-04-13 Enrique Bernache No contest
NC
2018-06-08 Jose Salgado Win
RTD
NABF Super Bantamweight Title
WBO NABO Super Bantamweight Title
2017-09-16 Randy Caballero Win
UD
NABF Super Bantamweight Title
vacant WBO NABO Super Bantamweight Title
2017-07-01 Alan Isaias Luques Castillo Win
UD
WBC Youth World Super Bantamweight Title
2017-05-18 Erik Ruiz Win
UD
2017-03-11 Roberto Pucheta Win
UD
2016-09-17 Luis Orlando Del Valle Win
UD
WBC Youth World Super Bantamweight Title
2016-05-07 Rocco Santomauro Win
TKO
WBC Youth World Super Bantamweight Title
2016-02-19 Arturo Badillo Win
KO
2015-11-20 Giovanni Delgado Win
UD
2015-09-04 Jesus Ruiz Win
UD
vacant WBC Youth World Super Bantamweight Title
2015-07-02 Jose Estrella Win
KO
2015-05-07 Ramiro Robles Win
UD
2015-02-27 Manuel Roman Win
UD
2014-11-13 Ali Gonzalez Win
TKO
2014-10-10 Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr Win
UD
2014-07-09 Jose Miguel Tamayo Win
TKO
2014-06-06 Rigoberto Casillas Win
TKO
2014-04-03 Jaxel Marrero Win
UD
2014-02-17 Sergio Najera Win
TKO
2013-12-13 Abraham Rubio Win
TKO
2013-09-12 Luis Cosme Win
TKO

Diego De La Hoya is a Mexican professional boxer.

Diego De La Hoya

Boxer Diego De La Hoya

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old De La Hoya made his professional debut on September 12, 2013 against Luis Cosme.
Diego won by technical knockout (TKO).

Diego De La Hoya has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-13 Ronny Rios Loss
KO
NABF Super Bantamweight Title