All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Dmitry «The Russian Hammer» Kudryashov.

Image source:

Dmitry Kudryashov

Information updated: 2020.11.25

Wins
24
(23 KOs)

Losses
3
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dmitry Alexandrovich Kudryashov

Alias: The Russian Hammer

Born: October 26, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 2½″ (189 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 95%

Birth place: Volgodonsk, Russia

Residence: Volgodonsk, Russia

Wins by KO: 95%
Wins by dec: 4%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Dmitry Kudryashov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dmitry Kudryashov took place on December 21, 2019 against Vaclav PejsarVaclav Pejsar.
Kudryashov won by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Dmitry Kudryashov is a Russian professional boxer.

Dmitry «The Russian Hammer» Kudryashov

Boxer Dmitry «The Russian Hammer» Kudryashov

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 23
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Kudryashov made his professional debut on July 30, 2011 against Oleksandr Okhrei.
Dmitry won by knockout (KO).

Dmitry Kudryashov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 4, 2015 Kudryashov lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Olanrewaju Durodola.