All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Doudou Ngumbu.

Image source:

Doudou Ngumbu

Information updated: 2019.11.16

Wins
38
(14 KOs)

Losses
10
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Doudou Mapwanga Kitanda Djike

Born: Feb 6, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: FranceFrance

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 36%

Birth place: Kinshasa, Democratic Republic Of The Congo

Residence: Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, France

Wins by KO: 36%
Wins by dec: 63%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

Doudou Ngumbu next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Doudou Ngumbu took place on July 18, 2019 against Mathieu BauderliqueMathieu Bauderlique.
Ngumbu lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-18 Mathieu Bauderlique Loss
UD
For WBA Inter-Continental light heavyweight title
2019-03-30 Oleksandr Gvozdyk Loss
TKO
For WBC light heavyweight title 
2018-05-25 Yoann Kongolo Win
MD
Retained WBC Francophone light heavyweight title
2017-12-02 Igor Mikhalkin Loss
UD
For IBO light heavyweight title
2017-10-21 Jonathan Profichet Win
RTD
Retained WBC Francophone light heavyweight title
2017-02-10 Bilal Laggoune Win
SD
Won WBC Francophone light heavyweight title
2016-01-29 Gabriel Lecrosnier Win
UD
2015-11-14 Umar Salamov Loss
UD
For WBO European light heavyweight title
2015-01-30 Andrejs Pokumeiko Win
TKO
2014-11-01 Andrzej Fonfara Loss
UD
2014-06-21 Johnny Muller Win
UD
2014-06-06 Yoann Bloyer Win
TKO
2013-07-05 Igor Mikhalkin Loss
SD
Lost WBO Inter-Continental light heavyweight title
2013-03-16 Vyacheslav Uzelkov Win
UD
Won WBO Inter-Continental light heavyweight title
2012-10-26 Yoann Bloyer Win
PTS
2012-06-15 Nadjib Mohammedi Loss
TKO
Lost WBF light heavyweight title
2012-03-03 Parfait Tindani Win
UD
2011-11-26 Aleksy Kuziemski Win
UD
Won vacant WBF light heavyweight title
2011-10-28 Adel Belhachemi Win
UD
2011-09-16 Pawel Glazewski Loss
SD
For WBC Baltic Silver light heavyweight title
2011-07-01 Carlos Esteban Win
UD
2011-06-18 Dries Kumpen Win
RTD
2011-04-15 Mohamed Belkacem Win
UD
Won vacant African Boxing Union light heavyweight title
2010-11-19 Martial Bella Oleme Win
UD
2010-07-03 Jindrich Velecky Win
PTS
2010-05-29 Mehdi Kharbeche Win
TKO
2009-12-19 Igor Mikhalkin Loss
MD
2009-10-31 Isaac Chilemba Loss
UD
Lost WBC International light heavyweight title and African Boxing Union light heavyweight title
2009-07-10 Charles Chisamba Win
UD
Retained WBC International light heavyweight title; won African Boxing Union light heavyweight title
2009-06-13 Martial Bella Oleme Win
UD
2009-05-28 David Greter Win
PTS
2009-04-24 Michal Bilak Win
UD
2009-04-04 Josip Jalusic Win
TKO
2009-01-24 Jose Tavares Win
RTD
2008-12-13 Seifudin Barakhoev Win
TKO
Won vacant WBC International light heavyweight title
2008-11-22 Achille Omang Boya Win
PTS
2008-07-05 Pascal Lacampagne Win
PTS
2008-06-07 Simon Bakalak Win
PTS
2008-05-17 Cristian Toni Win
RTD
2008-04-26 Andrey Zaitsev Win
PTS
2008-04-04 Mehdi Cheribet Drouiche Win
TKO
2008-03-07 Pascal Lacampagne Win
UD
2008-02-09 Cristian Toni Win
TKO
2007-12-15 Andrey Zaitsev Win
TKO
2007-06-23 Aziz Hamdach Win
TKO
2007-06-02 Ali Leylek Win
PTS
2007-04-28 Simon Bakalak Win
PTS
2007-03-10 Annis Sahli Win
KO
Professional debut

Doudou Ngumbu is a French professional boxer.

Doudou Ngumbu

Boxer Doudou Ngumbu

  • Total fights: 48
  • Wins: 38
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Ngumbu made his professional debut on March 10, 2007 against Annis Sahli.

Doudou won by knockout (KO).

Doudou Ngumbu did not become world boxing champion.

On October 31, 2009 Ngumbu lost for the first time in his career to Isaac Chilemba by unanimous decision (UD).