All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Duke «The Baby Faced Terminator» Micah.

Image source:

Duke Micah

Information updated: 2021.01.23

Wins
24
(19 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Duke Akuetteh Micah

Alias: The Baby Faced Terminator

Born: September 16, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: GhanaGhana

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 79%

Birth place: Accra, Ghana

Residence: Accra, Ghana

Wins by KO: 79%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Duke Micah next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Duke Micah took place on September 26, 2020 against John Riel CasimeroJohn Riel Casimero.
Micah lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Duke Micah vs. John Riel Casimero

Duke Micah last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 John Riel Casimero Loss
TKO
WBO World Bantamweight Title
2019-12-07 Janiel Rivera Win
UD
2019-08-31 Luis Roy Suarez Cruz Win
TKO
2018-06-09 Thomas Snow Win
SD
WBC International Bantamweight Title
2017-11-18 Jose Santos Gonzalez Win
MD
WBC International Bantamweight Title
2017-03-11 Jonathan Aguilar Win
RTD
vacant WBC International Bantamweight Title
2016-11-12 Matthew Chanda Win
SD
vacant Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight Title
2016-08-06 Yaqub Kareem Win
TKO
WBO Africa Bantamweight Title
2016-05-14 Mikheil Soloninkini Win
TKO
2016-04-16 Reynaldo Cajina Win
KO
2015-12-26 Ekow Wilson Win
TKO
WBO Africa Bantamweight Title
2015-04-30 Joseph Adu Win
UD
2015-03-14 John Oblitey Commey Win
TKO
2014-03-28 Ekow Wilson Win
KO
vacant WBO Africa Bantamweight Title
2013-06-08 Billy Quaye Win
TKO
2013-03-22 John Oblitey Commey Win
TKO
2013-03-02 Kofi Boateng Win
TKO
2013-02-16 Kofi Atanga Win
TKO
2013-02-02 Issah Suleman Win
TKO
2013-01-12 Solomon Oku Win
KO
2012-12-12 Kofi Ansah Raymond Win
TKO
2012-11-30 Felix Uzukwu Win
TKO
2012-11-16 Mohammed Baba Win
KO
2012-11-09 JJ Arku Win
KO
2012-11-02 Michael Doe Win
KO

Duke Micah is a Ghanaian professional boxer.

Duke «The Baby Faced Terminator» Micah

Boxer Duke «The Baby Faced Terminator» Micah

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Micah made his professional debut on November 2, 2012 against Michael Doe.
Duke won by knockout (KO).

Duke Micah has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 John Riel Casimero Loss
TKO
WBO World Bantamweight Title