All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Dusty Hernandez Harrison.

Image source:

Dusty Hernandez Harrison

Information updated: 2021.02.26

Wins
34
(20 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Arturo Harrison Hernández

Born: May 21, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 58%

Birth place: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Residence: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Wins by KO: 58%
Wins by dec: 41%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Dusty Hernandez Harrison next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dusty Hernandez Harrison took place on February 8, 2020 against Les SherringtonLes Sherrington.
Hernandez Harrison won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-08 Les Sherrington Win
KO
2019-07-19 Juan De Angel Win
TKO
2019-04-20 Fred Jenkins Jr Win
KO
2019-03-30 Bruce Rumbolz Win
KO
2016-09-15 Thomas Lamanna Win
UD
vacant USBA Welterweight Title
2016-05-13 Mike Dallas Jr Draw
SD
2016-01-29 Angel Hernandez Win
RTD
2015-09-26 James Wayka Win
KO
2015-08-15 Carlos Winston Velasquez Win
TKO
2015-04-17 Chris Gray Win
UD
2015-01-09 Tommy Rainone Win
UD
vacant WBC Continental Americas Welterweight Title
2014-11-01 Michael Clark Win
KO
2014-07-26 Wilfredo Acuna Win
UD
2014-05-17 Roberto Valenzuela Win
TKO
2014-03-07 Michael Balasi Win
UD
2014-01-31 Tim Witherspoon Jr Win
UD
2013-11-22 Marlon Lewis Win
KO
2013-11-02 Josh Torres Win
UD
vacant WBC Youth Silver Welterweight Title
2013-08-23 Guillermo Valdes Win
TKO
2013-06-29 Benjamin Ankrah Win
UD
2013-05-18 Edgardo Soto Win
KO
2013-04-12 Jonathan Garcia Win
UD
2013-02-23 Aaron Anderson Win
UD
2013-02-08 Kelly Wright Win
TKO
vacant USA Delaware State Welterweight Title
2012-12-08 Darrell Jones Win
TKO
2012-11-03 Nalo Leal Win
TKO
2012-09-29 Shane Gierke Win
TKO
2012-08-25 Marqus Jackson Win
UD
2012-07-14 Reggie Nash Win
TKO
2012-05-12 Joey Ortega Win
TKO
2012-04-07 Anthony Bowman Win
UD
2012-03-10 Booker Mullins Win
TKO
2011-12-10 Terrell Davis Win
TKO
2011-07-30 Trenton Titsworth Win
UD
2011-06-11 Alphonso Alexander Win
UD

Dusty Hernandez Harrison is a American professional boxer.

Dusty Hernandez Harrison

Boxer Dusty Hernandez Harrison

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 34
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 17-year-old Hernandez Harrison made his professional debut on June 11, 2011 against Alphonso Alexander.
Dusty won by unanimous decision (UD).

Dusty Hernandez Harrison has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Dusty Hernandez Harrison remains undefeated as a professional.