All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Dwight «The Fighting Cowboy» Ritchie.

Image source:

Dwight Ritchie

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
19
(2 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dwight Thomas Rewouf Ritchie

Alias: The Fighting Cowboy

Born: February 29, 1992

Died: November 9, 2019 (27 age)

Nationality: AustraliaAustralia

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 10%

Birth place: Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

Residence: Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

Wins by KO: 10%
Wins by dec: 89%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

The last fight of Dwight Ritchie took place on August 14, 2019 against Tim TszyuTim Tszyu.
Ritchie lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-14 Tim Tszyu Loss
UD
IBF Australasian Super Welterweight Title
vacant WBO Global Super Welterweight Title
2019-04-27 Jung Hoon Yang Win
UD
2018-08-03 Joel Camilleri Win
UD
vacant IBF Australasian Super Welterweight Title
2018-04-13 Emmanuel Carlos Win
UD
2017-12-08 Shay Brock Win
UD
vacant IBF Youth Super Welterweight Title
2017-04-22 Peter Orlik Win
TKO
2016-11-23 Koki Tyson Loss
UD
OPBF Middleweight Title
2016-06-07 Hikaru Nishida Win
UD
OPBF Middleweight Title
2015-11-21 Ryan Waters Win
UD
Australian Middleweight Title
2015-08-14 Mark Dalby Win
UD
2015-05-08 Joe Rea Win
UD
2014-10-17 Dean Mikelj Win
UD
vacant Australian Middleweight Title
2014-05-21 Dean Mikelj Win
MD
2013-08-30 Mohamed Larabi Win
UD
2013-05-03 Athit Praditphon Win
MD
vacant World Boxing Foundation Asia Pacific Middleweight Title
2013-03-01 Suwicha Ratidet Win
UD
2012-11-30 Jody Allen Win
TKO
2012-05-18 Michael Hermann Win
UD
2011-07-22 Leroy Brown Win
UD
2011-03-18 Ben Costello Win
UD
vacant Australia - Victoria State Middleweight Title
2010-04-17 Jakkirt Suwunnalirt Win
UD
2009-11-13 Andy Colgrave No contest
NC
2009-10-30 Tomas Vysokai No contest
NC
2009-09-25 Geoff Frazer No contest
NC
2009-07-16 Wayne Martin No contest
NC

Dwight Ritchie is a Australian professional boxer.

Dwight «The Fighting Cowboy» Ritchie

Boxer Dwight «The Fighting Cowboy» Ritchie

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 4

A 17-year-old Ritchie made his professional debut on July 16, 2009 against Wayne Martin.
Dwight’s bout was ruled a no contest.

Dwight Ritchie has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-14 Tim Tszyu Loss
UD
IBF Australasian Super Welterweight Title
vacant WBO Global Super Welterweight Title
2016-11-23 Koki Tyson Loss
UD
OPBF Middleweight Title