All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Eddie «The Beast» Hall.

Image source:

Eddie Hall

Information updated: 2020.11.22

Wins
0
(0 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Edward Stephen Hall

Alias: The Beast

Born: January 15, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England

Residence: Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Eddie Hall next fight will be held on September 18, 2021 against Hafthor BjornssonHafthor Bjornsson.

Eddie Hall vs. Hafthor Bjornsson 

Eddie Hall next fight

The last fight of Eddie Hall took place on September 18, 2021 against Hafthor BjornssonHafthor Bjornsson.
Hall is preparing for fight. The fight is expected.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Eddie Hall is a British professional boxer.

Eddie «The Beast» Hall

Boxer Eddie «The Beast» Hall

  • Total fights: 0
  • Wins: 0
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 33-year-old Hall made his professional debut on September 18, 2021 against Hafthor Bjornsson.
Eddie is preparing for fight. The fight is expected.

Eddie Hall has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Eddie Hall remains undefeated as a professional.