All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Eduardo «Zurdito» Ramirez.

Eduardo Ramirez

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
24
(11 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Eduardo Antonio Solorza Ramirez

Alias: Zurdito

Born: January 17, 1993 (28 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 45%

Birth place: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Residence: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by dec: 54%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Eduardo Ramirez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Eduardo Ramirez took place on December 5, 2020 against Miguel FloresMiguel Flores.
Ramirez won by knockout (KO).

Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Flores

Eduardo Ramirez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-05 Miguel Flores Win
TKO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Featherweight Title
2019-11-23 Leduan Barthelemy Win
TKO
2019-06-29 Claudio Marrero Loss
UD
2019-03-02 Bryan De Gracia Win
TKO
2018-11-30 Carlos Jacobo Win
TKO
2017-12-09 Lee Selby Loss
UD
IBF World Featherweight Title
2017-09-26 Leduan Barthelemy Draw
SD
2017-05-13 Guillermo Osvaldo Soloppi Win
UD
2016-12-03 Edivaldo Ortega Win
UD
2016-07-02 Alan Salazar Win
UD
2016-02-13 Misael Buitimea Win
TKO
2015-09-19 Eleazar Valenzuela Win
UD
2015-07-25 Jesus Quintero Win
UD
2015-05-23 Alem Robles Win
UD
2015-03-21 Roman Morales Win
UD
vacant WBA Fedecentro Super Bantamweight Title
2015-02-14 Jose Eduardo Poom Win
RTD
2014-09-20 Rafael Reyes Win
TKO
2014-04-11 Miguel Armando Martinez Win
TKO
2014-03-14 Saul Hermosillo No contest
NC
2013-11-29 Jesus Quintero Draw
PTS
2013-08-30 Miguel Angel Rodriguez Toledo Win
UD
2012-06-15 Edgar Bustillos Win
UD
2012-03-03 Wilbert Ortiz Win
TKO
2012-02-03 Gregorio Cortez Win
UD
2011-11-19 Edgar Bustillos Win
UD
2011-10-15 Mario Munoz Draw
PTS
2011-06-25 Alex Robles Win
UD
2011-04-29 Cristian Osorio Win
TKO
2011-03-05 Juan Pedro Rodriguez Win
TKO
2010-09-24 Francisco Amaral Win
UD

Eduardo Ramirez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Eduardo «Zurdito» Ramirez

Boxer Eduardo «Zurdito» Ramirez

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 3
  • No contests: 1

A 17-year-old Ramirez made his professional debut on September 24, 2010 against Francisco Amaral.
Eduardo won by unanimous decision (UD).

Eduardo Ramirez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-06-29 Claudio Marrero Loss
UD
2017-12-09 Lee Selby Loss
UD
IBF World Featherweight Title