All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Eleazar «Tronco» Valenzuela.

Image source:

Eleazar Valenzuela

Information updated: 2021.03.07

Wins
22
(16 KOs)

Losses
13
(3 KOs)

Draws
4
 

Real name: Eleazar Valenzuela Carrillo

Alias: Tronco

Born: October 21, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 72%

Birth place: Mexico

Residence: Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico

Wins by KO: 72%
Wins by dec: 27%
Losses by KO: 23%
Losses by dec: 76%

Eleazar Valenzuela next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Eleazar Valenzuela took place on August 21, 2020 against Omar Chavez Medina.
Valenzuela won by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-21 Omar Chavez Medina Win
SD
2020-06-27 Miguel Berchelt No contest
NC
2019-12-20 Miguel Angel Parra Ramirez Loss
TKO
2019-11-08 Arturo Camargo Win
UD
2019-08-24 Jono Carroll Loss
UD
2019-07-10 Christian Valverde Win
KO
2019-05-18 Jose Zepeda No contest
NC
2019-04-13 Aram Valle Win
KO
2019-02-16 Isaac Cruz Gonzalez Loss
KO
2018-10-05 Maximiliano Galindo Win
TKO
2018-05-25 Luis Castellon Win
TKO
2018-03-17 Jesus Javier Gutierrez Montenegro Win
UD
2017-12-02 Aaron Garcia Win
KO
2017-10-14 Maximiliano Galindo Win
KO
2017-08-26 Francisco Armenta Loss
SD
2017-07-21 Miguel Angel Madueno Angulo Loss
UD
2017-06-30 Thomas Valdez Loss
UD
2017-03-03 Jesus Arturo Acosta Loss
UD
2017-02-11 Pedro Duran Draw
MD
2016-11-05 Abel Cruz Rodriguez Win
PTS
2016-09-16 Jesus Arturo Acosta Loss
UD
2016-08-13 Emanuel Navarrete Loss
UD
2016-02-13 David Sanchez Loss
SD
2015-12-11 Eddy Valencia Draw
PTS
2015-09-19 Eduardo Ramirez Loss
UD
2014-11-15 Alberto Arias Win
TKO
vacant Mexican Pacific Coast Super Flyweight Title
2014-06-14 Enrique Lopez Win
TKO
2014-03-29 Daniel Contreras Jr Win
TKO
2014-01-31 Everardo Montoya Win
KO
2013-12-29 Antonio Pereda Win
TKO
2013-11-08 Juan Carlos Valenzuela Win
TKO
2013-09-14 Carlos Sanchez Win
TKO
2013-08-17 Juan Carlos Gamez Win
TKO
2013-07-28 Rey Lopez Sauceda Win
TKO
2013-07-05 Samuel Ramos Win
UD
2013-04-06 Shiming Zou Loss
UD
2013-02-15 Francisco Javier Lopez Chavez Draw
PTS
2012-12-14 Alfredo Hernandez Win
SD
2012-09-22 Oscar Arce Loss
TKO
2012-09-01 Rey Lopez Sauceda Win
TKO
2012-05-04 Alfredo Hernandez Draw
MD

Eleazar Valenzuela is a Mexican professional boxer.

Eleazar «Tronco» Valenzuela

Boxer Eleazar «Tronco» Valenzuela

  • Total fights: 41
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 13
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 4
  • No contests: 2

A 17-year-old Valenzuela made his professional debut on May 4, 2012 against Alfredo Hernandez.
Eleazar’s bout ended in a draw by majority decision (MD).

Eleazar Valenzuela has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-20 Miguel Angel Parra Ramirez Loss
TKO
2019-08-24 Jono Carroll Loss
UD
2019-02-16 Isaac Cruz Gonzalez Loss
KO
2017-08-26 Francisco Armenta Loss
SD
2017-07-21 Miguel Angel Madueno Angulo Loss
UD
2017-06-30 Thomas Valdez Loss
UD
2017-03-03 Jesus Arturo Acosta Loss
UD
2016-09-16 Jesus Arturo Acosta Loss
UD
2016-08-13 Emanuel Navarrete Loss
UD
2016-02-13 David Sanchez Loss
SD
2015-09-19 Eduardo Ramirez Loss
UD
2013-04-06 Shiming Zou Loss
UD
2012-09-22 Oscar Arce Loss
TKO