All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Elwin «La Pulga» Soto.

Elwin Soto

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
18
(12 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Elwin Soto Castro

Alias: La Pulga

Titles held: WBO (light flyweight)

Born: December 23, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Height: 5′ 3″ (160 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico

Residence: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Elwin Soto next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Elwin Soto took place on October 30, 2020 against Carlos BuitragoCarlos Buitrago.
Soto won by unanimous decision (UD).

Elwin Soto vs. Carlos Buitrago

Elwin Soto last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-30 Carlos Buitrago Win
UD
WBO World Light Flyweight Title
2020-02-15 Javier Alejandro Rendon Win
KO
2019-10-24 Edward Heno Win
UD
WBO World Light Flyweight Title
2019-06-21 Angel Acosta Win
KO
WBO World Light Flyweight Title
2019-05-04 Joel Castro Cano Win
KO
2019-02-16 Edgar Ornelas Win
TKO
2018-12-22 Erick Gonzalez Hernandez Win
KO
2018-10-06 Omar Martinez Hernandez Win
UD
2018-07-28 Mario Rodriguez Win
UD
2018-06-09 Jorge Miguel Hernandez Win
TKO
2018-06-02 Wilfredo Guerrero Win
KO
2018-02-17 Elfego Hernandez Sierra Win
TKO
2017-10-14 Pedro Verdin Win
TKO
2017-05-13 Bryan Hernandez Win
TKO
2017-04-07 Elfego Hernandez Sierra Win
PTS
2017-03-25 Alejandro Esqueda Win
TKO
2017-02-11 Daniel Andujo Loss
UD
2016-11-19 Erick Jovani Negrete Win
TKO
2016-10-15 Efrain Gonzalez Win
UD

Elwin Soto is a Mexican professional boxer.

Elwin «La Pulga» Soto

Boxer Elwin «La Pulga» Soto

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Soto made his professional debut on October 15, 2016 against Efrain Gonzalez.
Elwin won by unanimous decision (UD).

On June 21, 2019 Soto became the WBO light flyweight champion.

The Mexican won Angel Acosta.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-02-11 Daniel Andujo Loss
UD