All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Emmanuel «Manny» Rodriguez.

Emmanuel Rodriguez

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
19
(12 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Emmanuel Rodriguez Vazquez

Alias: Manny

Born: August 8, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 66½″ (169 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 63%

Birth place: Manati, Puerto Rico

Residence: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 63%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Emmanuel Rodriguez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Emmanuel Rodriguez took place on December 19, 2020 against Reymart GaballoReymart Gaballo.
Rodriguez lost by split-decision (SD).

Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Reymart Gaballo

Emmanuel Rodriguez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-19 Reymart Gaballo Loss
SD
interim WBC World Bantamweight Title
2019-05-18 Naoya Inoue Loss
KO
IBF World Bantamweight Title
2018-10-20 Jason Moloney Win
SD
IBF World Bantamweight Title
2018-05-05 Paul Butler Win
UD
vacant IBF World Bantamweight Title
2017-08-05 Giovanni Delgado Win
RTD
WBC Latino Bantamweight Title
2017-03-25 Robinson Lavinanza Win
KO
2016-06-03 Alberto Guevara Win
UD
2015-11-25 Eliezer Aquino Win
TKO
WBC Latino Bantamweight Title
WBA Fedelatin Bantamweight Title
2015-08-22 Alex Rangel Win
KO
interim WBC Latino Bantamweight Title
vacant WBA Fedelatin Bantamweight Title
2015-05-30 Luis Hinojosa Win
KO
WBO Latino Bantamweight Title
2015-02-21 Gabor Molnar Win
TKO
WBO Latino Bantamweight Title
2014-10-18 Miguel Cartagena Win
KO
vacant WBO Latino Bantamweight Title
2014-04-05 Felix Perez Win
UD
2013-12-21 David Quijano Win
UD
2013-10-26 Felipe Rivas Win
UD
2013-08-24 Edward Vargas Win
TKO
2013-06-22 Ramon Emilio Cedano Win
UD
2013-04-06 Jose Ruiz Win
TKO
2012-08-31 Luis Miguel Ortiz Win
KO
2012-07-07 Jaime Gonzalez Win
TKO
2012-06-01 Jason Agosto Win
TKO

Emmanuel Rodriguez is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

Emmanuel «Manny» Rodriguez

Boxer Emmanuel «Manny» Rodriguez

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Rodriguez made his professional debut on June 1, 2012 against Jason Agosto.
Emmanuel won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 5, 2018 Rodriguez became the IBF bantamweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-19 Reymart Gaballo Loss
SD
interim WBC World Bantamweight Title
2019-05-18 Naoya Inoue Loss
KO
IBF World Bantamweight Title