All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Eric «Baby Faced Assassin» Walker.

Image source:

Eric Walker

Information updated: 2021.03.03

Wins
20
(9 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Eric Dwayne Johnson

Alias: Baby Faced Assassin

Born: April 20, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 45%

Residence: Plaquemine, Louisiana, USA

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by dec: 55%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Eric Walker next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Eric Walker took place on August 15, 2020 against Israil MadrimovIsrail Madrimov.
Walker lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Eric Walker vs. Israil Madrimov

Eric Walker last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-15 Israil Madrimov Loss
UD
2019-12-07 Damian Ezequiel Bonelli Win
UD
2019-08-01 Jose Antonio Abreu Win
TKO
2018-11-09 Michael Moore Win
UD
2018-05-22 Brandon Adams Loss
MD
2018-05-14 John Thompson Win
UD
2018-04-28 John Jackson Win
UD
2017-07-15 Patrick Day Loss
UD
WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2017-02-11 Zack Kuhn Win
TKO
2016-12-10 David Thomas Win
TKO
2016-06-25 Josue Obando Win
UD
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2015-12-18 Christopher Pearson Win
UD
2015-06-06 K Lon Spencer Win
TKO
2015-05-02 Anthony Bowman Win
TKO
2014-11-21 Kenton Sippio Cook Win
UD
2014-09-20 Roshawn Abdula McCain Win
UD
2014-08-16 Lanny Dardar Win
UD
2014-07-26 Damon Antoine Win
UD
2014-07-11 Bruce Runkle Win
TKO
2014-06-07 Charles Phillip Hammac Win
TKO
2014-04-26 Randy Cheramie Win
KO
2014-03-29 Julian Valerio Win
UD
2013-12-06 Phillip Lars Win
KO

Eric Walker is a American professional boxer.

Eric «Baby Faced Assassin» Walker

Boxer Eric «Baby Faced Assassin» Walker

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 30-year-old Walker made his professional debut on December 6, 2013 against Phillip Lars.
Eric won by knockout (KO).

Eric Walker has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-15 Israil Madrimov Loss
UD
2018-05-22 Brandon Adams Loss
MD
2017-07-15 Patrick Day Loss
UD
WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title