All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Erislandy «The American Dream» Lara.

Image source:

Erislandy Lara

Information updated: 2020.08.12

Wins
26
(15 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Erislandy Lara Santoya

Alias: The American Dream

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (super welterweight)

Born: April 11, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Guantanamo, Cuba

Residence: Houston, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by dec: 42%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Erislandy Lara next fight will be held on August 29, 2020 against Greg VendettiGreg Vendetti.

Erislandy Lara vs. Greg Vendetti 

Erislandy Lara next fight

The last fight of Erislandy Lara took place on August 31, 2019 against Ramon AlvarezRamon Alvarez.
Lara won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Erislandy Lara is a American professional boxer.

Erislandy «The American Dream» Lara

Boxer Erislandy «The American Dream» Lara

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 3

A 25-year-old Lara made his professional debut on July 4, 2008 against Ivan Maslov.

Erislandy won by points (PTS).

On March 13, 2014 Lara became the WBA super welterweight champion.

On July 9, 2011 Lara lost by majority decision (MD) to Paul Williams.