All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Evgeny «Happy Gilmore» Chuprakov.

Image source:

Evgeny Chuprakov

Information updated: 2020.11.29

Wins
22
(12 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Evgeny Alexandrovich Chuprakov

Alias: Happy Gilmore

Born: April 4, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (167 cm)

Reach: 65½″ (166 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Ekaterinburg, Russia

Residence: Ekaterinburg, Russia

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Evgeny Chuprakov next fight will be held on December 5, 2020 against Sardor Muzaffarov.

The last fight of Evgeny Chuprakov took place on September 12, 2020 against Alexander Fedorov.
Chuprakov won by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Evgeny Chuprakov is a Russian professional boxer.

Evgeny «Happy Gilmore» Chuprakov

Boxer Evgeny «Happy Gilmore» Chuprakov

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Chuprakov made his professional debut on December 1, 2011 against Ivan Varlamov.
Evgeny won by technical knockout (TKO).

Evgeny Chuprakov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 30, 2018 Chuprakov lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Masayuki Ito.