All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Evgeny Tishchenko.

Image source:

Evgeny Tishchenko

Information updated: 2021.03.03

Wins
8
(6 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Evgeny Andreevich Tishchenko

Born: July 15, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 5″ (196 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Kanevskaya, Russia

Residence: Ekaterinburg, Russia

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Evgeny Tishchenko next fight will be held on March 27, 2021 against Thabiso MchunuThabiso Mchunu.

Evgeny Tishchenko vs. Thabiso Mchunu 

Evgeny Tishchenko next fight

The last fight of Evgeny Tishchenko took place on November 7, 2020 against John McCallumJohn McCallum.
Tishchenko won by knockout (KO).

Evgeny Tishchenko vs. John McCallum

Evgeny Tishchenko last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-07 John McCallum Win
KO
vacant WBO European Cruiserweight Title
2020-03-07 Marcos Antonio Aumada Win
KO
2019-11-02 Issa Akberbayev Win
RTD
WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2019-06-16 Abraham Tabul Win
TKO
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2019-02-22 Jose Gregorio Ulrich Win
UD
2018-11-24 Christian Mariscal Win
TKO
2018-10-13 Artush Sarkisyan Win
UD
2018-08-19 Williams Ocando Win
TKO

Evgeny Tishchenko is a Russian professional boxer.

Evgeny Tishchenko

Boxer Evgeny Tishchenko

  • Total fights: 8
  • Wins: 8
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 27-year-old Tishchenko made his professional debut on August 19, 2018 against Williams Ocando.
Evgeny won by technical knockout (TKO).

Evgeny Tishchenko has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Evgeny Tishchenko remains undefeated as a professional.