All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Fedor Chudinov.

Image source:

Fedor Chudinov

Information updated: 2021.02.24

Wins
23
(16 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Fedor Alexandrovich Chudinov

Born: September 15, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (177 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Bratsk, Russia

Residence: Serpukhov, Russia

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Fedor Chudinov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Fedor Chudinov took place on February 20, 2021 against Isaac ChilembaIsaac Chilemba.
Chudinov’s bout ended in a draw by split-decision (SD).

Fedor Chudinov vs. Isaac Chilemba

Fedor Chudinov last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-02-20 Isaac Chilemba Draw
SD
2020-09-11 Umar Sadiq Win
TKO
2019-12-13 Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam Win
UD
2019-07-22 Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna Win
KO
WBA Continental Super Middleweight Title
2019-05-16 Rafael Bejaran Win
RTD
vacant WBA Continental Super Middleweight Title
2019-03-23 Wuzhati Nuerlang Win
RTD
2018-07-21 Nadjib Mohammedi Win
SD
WBA International Super Middleweight Title
2018-02-03 Timo Laine Win
RTD
WBA International Super Middleweight Title
2017-12-09 Ryan Ford Win
UD
vacant WBA International Super Middleweight Title
2017-07-22 Jonathan Geronimo Barbadillo Win
TKO
2017-05-27 George Groves Loss
TKO
vacant WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2016-02-20 Felix Sturm Loss
MD
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2015-09-26 Frank Buglioni Win
UD
WBA World Super Middleweight Title
2015-05-09 Felix Sturm Win
SD
vacant WBA World Super Middleweight Title
2014-12-11 Ben McCulloch Win
KO
interim WBA World Super Middleweight Title
2014-06-28 Andy Perez Win
TKO
vacant WBA Fedecaribe Super Middleweight Title
2014-03-23 Stjepan Bozic Win
RTD
vacant WBC CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Super Middleweight Title
2013-12-21 Francis Cheka Win
RTD
2013-11-15 Jimmy Colas Win
UD
2013-08-24 Karama Nyilawila Win
TKO
2013-05-18 Julio Acosta Win
KO
2012-05-19 Kostyantyn Lyashik Win
TKO
2010-03-25 Jeremiah Jones Win
KO
2009-12-17 Cesar Ibarra Win
UD
2009-08-22 Mikhail Lyubarsky Win
TKO
2009-07-10 Shawn Kirk Win
TKO

Fedor Chudinov is a Russian professional boxer.

Fedor Chudinov

Boxer Fedor Chudinov

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 21-year-old Chudinov made his professional debut on July 10, 2009 against Shawn Kirk.
Fedor won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 9, 2015 Chudinov became the WBA super middleweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-05-27 George Groves Loss
TKO
vacant WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2016-02-20 Felix Sturm Loss
MD
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title