All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Felix «Tito» Trinidad.

Image source:

Felix Trinidad

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
42
(35 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Felix Juan Trinidad

Alias: Tito

Born: January 10, 1973 (47 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 72½″ (184 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Cupey Alto, Puerto Rico

Residence: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Felix Trinidad next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Felix Trinidad took place on January 19, 2008 against Roy Jones JrRoy Jones Jr.
Trinidad lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Felix Trinidad is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

Felix «Tito» Trinidad

Boxer Felix «Tito» Trinidad

  • Total fights: 45
  • Wins: 42
  • Wins by KO: 35
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Trinidad made his professional debut on March 10, 1990 against Angel Romero.
Felix won by knockout (KO).

On June 19, 1993 Trinidad became the IBF welterweight champion.

The Puerto Rican won Maurice Blocker.

On September 29, 2001 Trinidad lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Bernard Hopkins.