All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Florence Muthoni.

Image source:

Florence Muthoni

Information updated: 2020.07.01

Wins
12
(6 KOs)

Losses
9
(2 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Florence Muthoni Gachau

Born: July 4, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: KenyaKenya

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Nyahururu, Kenya

Residence: Nairobi, Kenya

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 22%
Losses by dec: 77%

Florence Muthoni next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Florence Muthoni took place on February 8, 2020 against Christina HammerChristina Hammer.
Muthoni lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Florence Muthoni vs. Christina Hammer

Florence Muthoni last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Florence Muthoni is a Kenyan professional boxer.

Florence Muthoni

Boxer Florence Muthoni

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 2

A 21-year-old Muthoni made her professional debut on December 12, 2006 against Everline Odero.

Florence lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Florence Muthoni has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 12, 2006 Muthoni lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Everline Odero.