All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Floyd «Money» Mayweather Jr.

Image source:

Floyd Mayweather Jr

Information updated: 2019.11.21

Wins
50
(27 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Floyd Joy Sinclair

Alias: Money

Born: Feb 24, 1977 (42 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 46%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Floyd Mayweather Jr next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Floyd Mayweather Jr took place on August 26, 2017 against Conor McGregorConor McGregor.
Mayweather Jr won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-08-26 Conor McGregor Win
TKO
Won WBC 'Money Belt'
2015-09-12 Andre Berto Win
UD
Retained WBA (Super), WBC, The Ring, and lineal welterweight titles
2015-05-02 Manny Pacquiao Win
UD
Retained WBA (Super), WBC, The Ring, and lineal welterweight titles; Won WBO welterweight title
2014-09-13 Marcos Maidana Win
UD
Retained WBA (Super), WBC, The Ring, and lineal welterweight titles; Retained WBC, The Ring, and lineal light middleweight titles
2014-05-03 Marcos Maidana Win
MD
Retained WBC, The Ring, and lineal welterweight titles; Won WBA (Super) welterweight title
2013-09-14 Saul Alvarez Win
MD
Retained WBA (Super) light middleweight title; Won WBC, The Ring, and vacant lineal light middleweight titles
2013-05-04 Robert Guerrero Win
UD
Retained WBC and lineal welterweight titles; Won vacant The Ring welterweight title
2012-05-05 Miguel Cotto Win
UD
Won WBA (Super) light middleweight title
2011-09-17 Victor Ortiz Win
KO
Retained lineal welterweight title; Won WBC welterweight title
2010-05-01 Shane Mosley Win
UD
Won lineal welterweight title
2009-09-19 Juan Manuel Marquez Win
UD
2007-12-08 Ricky Hatton Win
TKO
Retained WBC, The Ring, and lineal welterweight titles
2007-05-05 Oscar De La Hoya Win
SD
Won WBC light middleweight title
2006-11-04 Carlos Manuel Baldomir Win
UD
Retained IBO welterweight title; Won WBC, IBA, The Ring, and lineal welterweight titles
2006-04-08 Zab Judah Win
UD
Won IBF and vacant IBO welterweight titles
2005-11-19 Sharmba Mitchell Win
TKO
2005-06-25 Arturo Gatti Win
RTD
Won WBC super lightweight title
2005-01-22 Henry Bruseles Win
TKO
2004-05-22 DeMarcus Corley Win
UD
2003-11-01 Phillip Ndou Win
TKO
Retained WBC, The Ring, and lineal lightweight titles
2003-04-19 Victoriano Sosa Win
UD
Retained WBC, The Ring, and lineal lightweight titles
2002-12-07 Jose Luis Castillo Win
UD
Retained WBC, The Ring, and lineal lightweight titles
2002-04-20 Jose Luis Castillo Win
UD
Won WBC, vacant The Ring and lineal lightweight titles
2001-11-10 Jesus Chavez Win
RTD
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
2001-05-26 Carlos Hernandez Win
UD
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
2001-01-20 Diego Corrales Win
TKO
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
2000-10-21 Emanuel Augustus Win
TKO
2000-03-18 Gregorio Vargas Win
UD
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
1999-09-11 Carlos Gerena Win
RTD
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
1999-05-22 Justin Juuko Win
KO
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
1999-02-17 Carlos Alberto Ramon Rios Win
UD
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
1998-12-19 Angel Manfredy Win
TKO
Retained WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
1998-10-03 Genaro Hernandez Win
RTD
Won WBC and lineal super featherweight titles
1998-06-14 Tony Pep Win
UD
1998-04-18 Gustavo Fabian Cuello Win
UD
1998-03-23 Miguel Melo Win
TKO
1998-02-28 Sam Girard Win
KO
1998-01-09 Hector Arroyo Win
TKO
1997-11-20 Angelo Nunez Win
TKO
1997-10-14 Felipe Garcia Win
KO
1997-09-06 Louie Leija Win
TKO
1997-07-12 Jesus Chavez Win
TKO
1997-06-14 Larry O'Shields Win
UD
1997-05-09 Tony Duran Win
TKO
1997-04-12 Bobby Giepert Win
TKO
1997-03-12 Kino Rodriguez Win
TKO
1997-02-01 Edgar Ayala Win
TKO
1997-01-18 Jerry Cooper Win
TKO
1996-11-30 Reggie Sanders Win
UD
1996-10-11 Roberto Apodaca Win
TKO

Floyd Mayweather Jr is a American professional boxer.

Floyd «Money» Mayweather Jr

Boxer Floyd «Money» Mayweather Jr

  • Total fights: 50
  • Wins: 50
  • Wins by KO: 27
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Mayweather Jr made his professional debut on Oct 11, 1996 against Roberto Apodaca.

Floyd won by technical knockout (TKO).

On Oct 3, 1998 Mayweather Jr became the WBC super featherweight champion.

The American won Genaro Hernandez.

World super featherweight champion Floyd Mayweather Jr

World super featherweight champion Floyd Mayweather Jr

Floyd Mayweather Jr remains undefeated as a professional.

Mayweather was born into a family of boxers: his father and uncles were boxers.

For boxing Floyd dropped out of school.

In 1996 he won the bronze medal of the Olympic Games in Atlanta, lost in the semifinal to Serafim Todorov by a controversial decision.

During his career, Mayweather held multiple world titles in five weight classes and the lineal championship in four weight classes, and retired with an undefeated record.
Today he is the highest paid athlete in the world.