All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Francisco Fonseca.

Image source:

Francisco Fonseca

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
27
(21 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Francisco Hernan Fonseca Lira

Born: March 24, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: NicaraguaNicaragua

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Reach: 69½″ (177 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 77%

Birth place: El Rama, Nicaragua

Residence: Managua, Nicaragua

Wins by KO: 77%
Wins by dec: 22%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Francisco Fonseca next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Francisco Fonseca took place on September 18, 2020 against Lesther Lara.
Fonseca won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Francisco Fonseca is a Nicaraguan professional boxer.

Francisco Fonseca

Boxer Francisco Fonseca

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 2

A 19-year-old Fonseca made his professional debut on December 21, 2013 against Eduardo Urbina.
Francisco’s bout ended in a draw by majority decision (MD).

Francisco Fonseca has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 26, 2017 Fonseca lost by knockout (KO) to Gervonta Davis.