All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Francisco «Panchito» Horta.

Image source:

Francisco Horta

Information updated: 2020.01.26

Wins
20
(10 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Francisco Horta Cu

Alias: Panchito

Born: September 26, 1993 (26 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Campeche, Campeche, Mexico

Residence: Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by dec: 75%

Francisco Horta next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Francisco Horta took place on December 7, 2019 against Emanuel NavarreteEmanuel Navarrete.
Horta lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Francisco Horta vs. Emanuel Navarrete

Francisco Horta last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Francisco Horta is a Mexican professional boxer.

Francisco «Panchito» Horta

Boxer Francisco «Panchito» Horta

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 17-year-old Horta made his professional debut on February 18, 2011 against Albert Pacheco.

Francisco won by split-decision (SD).

Francisco Horta has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 31, 2012 Horta lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Jose Rubio.