All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Francisco «El Bandido» Vargas.

Image source:

Francisco Vargas

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
25
(18 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Francisco Javier Vargas Peláez

Alias: El Bandido

Born: Dec 25, 1984 (34 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 72%

Birth place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Residence: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Wins by KO: 72%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Francisco Vargas next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Francisco Vargas took place on May 11, 2019 against Miguel Berchelt.

Vargas lost by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Francisco Vargas is a Mexican professional boxer.

Francisco «El Bandido» Vargas

Boxer Francisco «El Bandido» Vargas

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 2

A 25-year-old Vargas made his professional debut on March 12, 2010 against Daniel Calzada.

Francisco won by unanimous decision (UD).

On Nov 21, 2015 Vargas became the WBC super featherweight champion.

The Mexican won Takashi Miura.

On January 28, 2017 Vargas lost for the first time in his career to Miguel Berchelt by knockout (КО).