All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Frank «La Ley» Urquiaga.

Image source:

Frank Urquiaga

Information updated: 2019.11.12

Wins
13
(1 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Frank Urquiaga Cruzatt

Alias: La Ley

Born: February 20, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: SpainSpain

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

KOs: 7%

Birth place: Lima, Peru

Residence: Barcelona, Spain

Wins by KO: 7%
Wins by dec: 92%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Frank Urquiaga next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Frank Urquiaga took place on November 2, 2019 against Anthony CrollaAnthony Crolla.
Urquiaga lost by majority decision (MD).

Frank Urquiaga vs. Anthony Crolla

Frank Urquiaga last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Frank Urquiaga is a Spanish professional boxer.

Frank «La Ley» Urquiaga

Boxer Frank «La Ley» Urquiaga

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 1
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 28-year-old Urquiaga made his professional debut on April 19, 2015 against Michael Isaac Carrero.

Frank won by technical decision (TD).

Frank Urquiaga did not become world boxing champion.

On August 11, 2018 Urquiaga lost for the first time in his career to Edis Tatli by unanimous decision (UD).