All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Gabriel «El Canita» Mendoza.

Image source:

Gabriel Mendoza

Information updated: 2020.06.03

Wins
30
(23 KOs)

Losses
7
(2 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Gabriel Emilio Mendoza Lora

Alias: El Canita

Born: May 27, 1979 (41 age)

Nationality: ColombiaColombia

Division: minimumweight

Weight: 105 lb (47,63 kg)

Height: 5′ 3½″ (161 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Tierralta, Colombia

Residence: Monteria, Colombia

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 28%
Losses by dec: 71%

Gabriel Mendoza next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Gabriel Mendoza took place on February 8, 2020 against Wilfredo MendezWilfredo Mendez.
Mendoza lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Gabriel Mendoza vs. Wilfredo Mendez

Gabriel Mendoza last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Gabriel Mendoza is a Colombian professional boxer.

Gabriel «El Canita» Mendoza

Boxer Gabriel «El Canita» Mendoza

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 23
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 2

A 29-year-old Mendoza made his professional debut on December 27, 2008 against Marlon Ahumada.

Gabriel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Gabriel Mendoza has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On February 17, 2012 Mendoza lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Carlos Buitrago.