All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer George «Big George» Foreman.

Image source:

George Foreman

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
76
(68 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: George Edward Foreman

Alias: Big George

Born: January 10, 1949 (71 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 78½″ (199 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 89%

Birth place: Marshall, Texas, USA

Residence: Houston, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 89%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

George Foreman next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of George Foreman took place on November 22, 1997 against Shannon Briggs.
Foreman lost by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

George Foreman is a American professional boxer.

George «Big George» Foreman

Boxer George «Big George» Foreman

  • Total fights: 81
  • Wins: 76
  • Wins by KO: 68
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Foreman made his professional debut on June 23, 1969 against Don Waldhelm.

George won by technical knockout (TKO).

On January 22, 1973 Foreman became the WBC, WBA heavyweight champion.

The American won Joe Frazier.

On October 30, 1974 Foreman lost by knockout (KO) to Muhammad Ali.