All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Hafthor «Thor» Bjornsson.

Image source:

Hafthor Bjornsson

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
0
(0 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson

Alias: Thor

Born: November 26, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: IcelandIceland

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 9″ (206 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Reykjavík, Iceland

Residence: Reykjavík, Iceland

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Hafthor Bjornsson next fight will be held on September 18, 2021 against Eddie HallEddie Hall.

Hafthor Bjornsson vs. Eddie Hall 

Hafthor Bjornsson next fight

The last fight of Hafthor Bjornsson took place on September 18, 2021 against Eddie HallEddie Hall.
Bjornsson is preparing for fight. The fight is expected.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Hafthor Bjornsson is a Icelandic professional boxer.

Hafthor «Thor» Bjornsson

Boxer Hafthor «Thor» Bjornsson

  • Total fights: 0
  • Wins: 0
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 32-year-old Bjornsson made his professional debut on September 18, 2021 against Eddie Hall.
Hafthor is preparing for fight. The fight is expected.

Hafthor Bjornsson has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Hafthor Bjornsson remains undefeated as a professional.