All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Hassan «Champez» Mwakinyo.

Image source:

Hassan Mwakinyo

Information updated: 2020.08.12

Wins
16
(11 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Halfan Hythani Hamza

Alias: Champez

Born: March 15, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: TanzaniaTanzania

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Tanga, Tanzania

Residence: Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Hassan Mwakinyo next fight will be held on August 14, 2020 against Tshibangu Kayembe.

The last fight of Hassan Mwakinyo took place on November 29, 2019 against Arnel Tinampay.
Mwakinyo won by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Hassan Mwakinyo is a Tanzanian professional boxer.

Hassan «Champez» Mwakinyo

Boxer Hassan «Champez» Mwakinyo

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Mwakinyo made his professional debut on November 29, 2015 against Alibaba R Tarimo.

Hassan won by unanimous decision (UD).

Hassan Mwakinyo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On May 14, 2016 Mwakinyo lost by knockout (KO) to Shabani Kaoneka.