All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Hector «Macho» Camacho.

Image source:

Hector Camacho

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
79
(38 KOs)

Losses
6
(0 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Héctor Luís Camacho Matías

Alias: Macho

Born: May 24, 1962 (58 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 6½″ (169 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 48%

Birth place: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Residence: New York, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 48%
Wins by dec: 51%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Hector Camacho next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Hector Camacho took place on May 14, 2010 against Saul Duran.
Camacho lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Hector Camacho is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

Hector «Macho» Camacho

Boxer Hector «Macho» Camacho

  • Total fights: 88
  • Wins: 79
  • Wins by KO: 38
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 3

A 18-year-old Camacho made his professional debut on September 12, 1980 against David Brown.

Hector won by points (PTS).

On August 7, 1983 Camacho became the WBC super featherweight champion.

On February 23, 1991 Camacho lost by split-decision (SD) to Greg Haugen.