All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Hector «El Finito» Tanajara.

Image source:

Hector Tanajara

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
19
(5 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Hector Francisco Jr Tanajara

Alias: El Finito

Born: December 13, 1996 (23 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 26%

Birth place: San Antonio, Texas, USA

Residence: San Antonio, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 26%
Wins by dec: 73%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Hector Tanajara next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Hector Tanajara took place on January 11, 2020 against Juan Carlos Burgos.
Tanajara won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Hector Tanajara is a American professional boxer.

Hector «El Finito» Tanajara

Boxer Hector «El Finito» Tanajara

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Tanajara made his professional debut on August 6, 2015 against Thomas Deleon.
Hector won by knockout (KO).

Hector Tanajara has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Hector Tanajara remains undefeated as a professional.