All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Howard «Gwada Boy» Cospolite.

Image source:

Howard Cospolite

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
18
(6 KOs)

Losses
8
(1 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Cospolite Howard

Alias: Gwada Boy

Born: December 19, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: FranceFrance

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 33%

Residence: Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis, France

Wins by KO: 33%
Wins by dec: 66%
Losses by KO: 12%
Losses by dec: 87%

Howard Cospolite next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Howard Cospolite took place on June 12, 2020 against Jack CulcayJack Culcay.
Cospolite lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Howard Cospolite vs. Jack Culcay

Howard Cospolite last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Howard Cospolite is a French professional boxer.

Howard «Gwada Boy» Cospolite

Boxer Howard «Gwada Boy» Cospolite

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 3

A 27-year-old Cospolite made his professional debut on November 5, 2010 against Yassine Boudchar.
Howard won by points (PTS).

Howard Cospolite has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 25, 2011 Cospolite lost by points (PTS) to Lionel Picord.