All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Hughie Fury.

Image source:

Hughie Fury

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
23
(13 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Hughie Lewis Fury

Born: September 18, 1994 (24 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 6″ (198 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 56%

Birth place: Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom

Residence: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 56%
Wins by dec: 43%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Hughie Fury next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Hughie Fury took place on August 31, 2019 against Alexander Povetkin.

Fury lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Hughie Fury last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-31 Alexander Povetkin Loss
UD
For vacant WBA International title (heavyweight)
2019-07-12 Samuel Peter Win
TKO
2019-05-25 Chris Norrad Win
KO
2018-10-27 Kubrat Pulev Loss
UD
2018-05-12 Sam Sexton Win
TKO
Won BBBofC British title (heavyweight)
2017-09-23 Joseph Parker Loss
MD
For WBO title (heavyweight)
2016-04-30 Fred Kassi Win
TD
Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental title (heavyweight)
2016-03-26 Dominick Guinn Win
PTS
2015-12-05 Larry Olubamiwo Win
TKO
2015-11-14 Emilio Ezequiel Zarate Win
KO
2015-07-25 George Arias Win
PTS
2015-02-21 Andriy Rudenko Win
UD
2014-05-10 Danny Hughes Win
PTS
2014-02-15 Matthew Greer Win
TKO
2013-11-08 David Gegeshidze Win
TKO
2013-10-13 Hrvoje Kisicek Win
PTS
2013-09-29 Dorian Darch Win
PTS
2013-09-14 Shane McPhilbin Win
RTD
2013-07-21 Moses Matovu Win
PTS
2013-07-12 Ivica Perkovic Win
RTD
2013-06-15 Tomas Mrazek Win
PTS
2013-06-08 Ladislav Kovarik Win
TKO
2013-05-24 Janos Finfera Win
TKO
2013-05-14 Moses Matovu Win
PTS
2013-04-20 Alex Rozman Win
TKO
2013-03-22 David Whittom Win
TKO
Professional debut

Hughie Fury is a British professional boxer.

Hughie Fury

Boxer Hughie Fury

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Fury made his professional debut on March 22, 2013 against David Whittom.

Hughie won by technical knockout (TKO).

Hughie Fury did not become world boxing champion.

On September 23, 2017 Fury lost for the first time in his career to Joseph Parker by majority decision (MD).