All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Igor Mikhalkin.

Image source:

Igor Mikhalkin

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
23
(10 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Igor Gennadievich Mikhalkin

Born: May 31, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 43%

Birth place: Irkutsk, Russia

Residence: Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Wins by KO: 43%
Wins by dec: 56%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Igor Mikhalkin next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Igor Mikhalkin took place on July 6, 2019 against Timur Nikarkhoev.
Mikhalkin won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Igor Mikhalkin is a Russian professional boxer.

Igor Mikhalkin

Boxer Igor Mikhalkin

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Mikhalkin made his professional debut on November 30, 2007 against Stefan Stanko.

Igor won by technical knockout (TKO).

Igor Mikhalkin has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On May 22, 2010 Mikhalkin lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Aleksy Kuziemski.