All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Isaac «Golden Boy» Chilemba.

Image source:

Isaac Chilemba

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
26
(10 KOs)

Losses
7
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Miguel Izek Chilemba Zuze

Alias: Golden Boy

Born: June 18, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: MalawiMalawi

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 38%

Birth place: Blantyre, Malawi

Residence: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa

Wins by KO: 38%
Wins by dec: 61%
Losses by KO: 14%
Losses by dec: 85%

Isaac Chilemba next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Isaac Chilemba took place on December 13, 2019 against Alexander Kubich.
Chilemba won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Isaac Chilemba is a Malawian professional boxer.

Isaac «Golden Boy» Chilemba

Boxer Isaac «Golden Boy» Chilemba

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 17-year-old Chilemba made his professional debut on October 19, 2005 against Thamsanqa Tindleni.

Isaac won by technical knockout (TKO).

Isaac Chilemba has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 5, 2007 Chilemba lost by points (PTS) to Willbeforce Shihepo.