All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Isaac «Pitbull» Cruz Gonzalez.

Image source:

Isaac Cruz Gonzalez

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
19
(14 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Isaac Jonathan Cruz González

Alias: Pitbull

Born: May 23, 1998 (22 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 4½″ (164 cm)

Reach: 62½″ (159 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 73%

Birth place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Residence: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Wins by KO: 73%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Isaac Cruz Gonzalez next fight will be held on September 26, 2020 against Diego MagdalenoDiego Magdaleno.

Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Diego Magdaleno 

Isaac Cruz Gonzalez next fight

The last fight of Isaac Cruz Gonzalez took place on February 14, 2020 against Thomas Mattice.
Cruz Gonzalez won by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Isaac Cruz Gonzalez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Isaac «Pitbull» Cruz Gonzalez

Boxer Isaac «Pitbull» Cruz Gonzalez

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 16-year-old Cruz Gonzalez made his professional debut on March 14, 2015 against Luis Yan Revilla.
Isaac won by knockout (KO).

Isaac Cruz Gonzalez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On February 6, 2016 Cruz Gonzalez lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Luis Miguel Montano.