All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Isaac «Royal Storm» Dogboe.

Image source:

Isaac Dogboe

Information updated: 2019.10.15

Wins
20
(14 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Isaac Zion Dogboe

Alias: Royal Storm

Born: Sept 26, 1994 (25 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 2″ (157 cm)

Reach: 64″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Accra, Ghana

Residence: London, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Isaac Dogboe next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Isaac Dogboe took place on May 11, 2019 against Emanuel NavarreteEmanuel Navarrete.
Dogboe lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Isaac Dogboe is a British professional boxer.

Isaac «Royal Storm» Dogboe

Boxer Isaac «Royal Storm» Dogboe

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Dogboe made his professional debut on Aug 30, 2013 against Csaba Toth.

Isaac won by knockout (KO).

On Apr 28, 2018 Dogboe became the WBO super bantamweight champion.

The Briton won Jesse Magdaleno.

On December 8, 2018 Dogboe lost for the first time in his career to Emanuel Navarrete by unanimous decision (UD).