All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Israil «The Dream» Madrimov.

Image source:

Israil Madrimov

Information updated: 2020.10.18

Wins
6
(5 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Israil Modrahimovich Madrimov

Alias: The Dream

Born: February 16, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: UzbekistanUzbekistan

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 8½″ (174 cm)

Reach: 68½″ (174 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Khiva, Uzbekistan

Residence: Indio, California, USA

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Israil Madrimov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Israil Madrimov took place on August 15, 2020 against Eric WalkerEric Walker.
Madrimov won by unanimous decision (UD).

Israil Madrimov vs. Eric Walker

Israil Madrimov last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Israil Madrimov is a Uzbekistani professional boxer.

Israil «The Dream» Madrimov

Boxer Israil «The Dream» Madrimov

  • Total fights: 6
  • Wins: 6
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Madrimov made his professional debut on November 24, 2018 against Vladimir Hernandez.
Israil won by technical knockout (TKO).

Israil Madrimov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Israil Madrimov remains undefeated as a professional.