All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Istvan «Big Brother» Orsos.

Istvan Orsos

Information updated: 2020.01.21

Wins
16
(5 KOs)

Losses
53
(19 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Istvan Janos Orsos

Alias: Big Brother

Born: April 16, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: HungaryHungary

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 31%

Birth place: Paks, Hungary

Residence: Decs, Hungary

Wins by KO: 31%
Wins by dec: 68%
Losses by KO: 35%
Losses by dec: 64%

Istvan Orsos next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Istvan Orsos took place on December 21, 2019 against James Branch.
Orsos lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Istvan Orsos is a Hungarian professional boxer.

Istvan «Big Brother» Orsos

Boxer Istvan «Big Brother» Orsos

  • Total fights: 72
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 53
  • Losses by KO: 19
  • Draws: 3

A 24-year-old Orsos made his professional debut on July 21, 2006 against Bela Kiss.

Istvan lost by points (PTS).

Istvan Orsos has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 21, 2006 Orsos lost by points (PTS) to Bela Kiss.