All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ivan «El Terrible» Redkach.

Image source:

Ivan Redkach

Information updated: 2020.06.03

Wins
23
(18 KOs)

Losses
5
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Ivan Yurievich Redkach

Alias: El Terrible

Born: March 11, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 10½″ (179 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 78%

Birth place: Shostka, Ukraine

Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 40%
Losses by dec: 60%

Ivan Redkach next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ivan Redkach took place on January 25, 2020 against Danny GarciaDanny Garcia.
Redkach lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Ivan Redkach vs. Danny Garcia

Ivan Redkach last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Ivan Redkach is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Ivan «El Terrible» Redkach

Boxer Ivan «El Terrible» Redkach

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 23-year-old Redkach made his professional debut on November 3, 2009 against Keith Kelly.

Ivan won by technical knockout (TKO).

Ivan Redkach has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 13, 2015 Redkach lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Dejan Zlaticanin.