All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jack «Golden Jack» Culcay.

Image source:

Jack Culcay

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
28
(13 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jack Robert Culcay-Keth

Alias: Golden Jack

Born: September 26, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: GermanyGermany

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 65″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Ambato, Ecuador

Residence: Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by dec: 53%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Jack Culcay next fight will be held on August 28, 2020 against Abass BaraouAbass Baraou.

Jack Culcay vs. Abass Baraou 

Jack Culcay next fight

The last fight of Jack Culcay took place on June 12, 2020 against Howard CospoliteHoward Cospolite.
Culcay won by unanimous decision (UD).

Jack Culcay vs. Howard Cospolite

Jack Culcay last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jack Culcay is a German professional boxer.

Jack «Golden Jack» Culcay

Boxer Jack «Golden Jack» Culcay

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Culcay made his professional debut on December 19, 2009 against Jindrich Kubin.

Jack won by unanimous decision (UD).

On June 8, 2016 Culcay became the WBA super welterweight champion.

On April 27, 2013 Culcay lost by split-decision (SD) to Guido Nicolas Pitto.