All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jaime Munguia.

Image source:

Jaime Munguia

Information updated: 2020.10.27

Wins
35
(28 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jaime Aaron Munguia Escobedo

Born: October 6, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 80%

Birth place: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Residence: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 80%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jaime Munguia next fight will be held on October 30, 2020 against Tureano JohnsonTureano Johnson.

Jaime Munguia vs. Tureano Johnson 

Jaime Munguia next fight

The last fight of Jaime Munguia took place on January 11, 2020 against Gary O'SullivanGary O'Sullivan.
Munguia won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jaime Munguia is a Mexican professional boxer.

Jaime Munguia

Boxer Jaime Munguia

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 35
  • Wins by KO: 28
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 16-year-old Munguia made his professional debut on July 13, 2013 against Manuel Mora.
Jaime won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 12, 2018 Munguia became the WBO super welterweight champion.

The Mexican won Sadam Ali.

Jaime Munguia remains undefeated as a professional.

Biography

In 2018, Munguia signed a contract with boxing promotional company Golden Boy Promotions.