All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jake «The Problem Child» Paul.

Image source:

Jake Paul

Information updated: 2020.02.26

Wins
1
(1 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jake Joseph Paul

Alias: The Problem Child

Born: January 17, 1997 (23 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 100%

Birth place: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Residence: Calabasas, California, USA

Wins by KO: 100%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jake Paul next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jake Paul took place on January 30, 2020 against Ali Eson GibAli Eson Gib.
Paul won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jake Paul vs. Ali Eson Gib

Jake Paul last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jake Paul is a American professional boxer.

Jake «The Problem Child» Paul

Boxer Jake «The Problem Child» Paul

  • Total fights: 1
  • Wins: 1
  • Wins by KO: 1
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Paul made his professional debut on January 30, 2020 against Ali Eson Gib.

Jake won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jake Paul has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Jake Paul remains undefeated as a professional.