All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer James «Mandingo Warrior» Kirkland.

Image source:

James Kirkland

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
34
(30 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: James Derick Kirkland

Alias: Mandingo Warrior

Born: March 19, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 88%

Birth place: Austin, Texas, USA

Residence: San Antonio, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 88%
Wins by dec: 11%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

James Kirkland next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of James Kirkland took place on November 9, 2019 against Jas Phipps.
Kirkland won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

James Kirkland is a American professional boxer.

James «Mandingo Warrior» Kirkland

Boxer James «Mandingo Warrior» Kirkland

  • Total fights: 36
  • Wins: 34
  • Wins by KO: 30
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Kirkland made his professional debut on August 25, 2001 against Maurice Chalmers.
James won by technical knockout (TKO).

James Kirkland has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On April 9, 2011 Kirkland lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Nobuhiro Ishida.